Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Corydoras schwartzi surinamensis Nijssen, 1970
   NamebankID: 149960
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:149960   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Siluriformes
          Callichthyidae
            Corydoras
              Corydoras surinamensis


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corydoras schwartzi subsp. surinamensis Nijssen, 1970
Corydoras schwartzi surinamensis
Corydoras surinamensis Nijssen, 1970
Corydoras surinamensis



Common Names:
Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese
 
Finnish
    Surinaminmonninen
German
    Surinam-Panzerwels
Mandarin Chinese
    苏里南兵鲶
    蘇里南兵鯰



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callichthyidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras schwartzi surinamensis Nijssen, 1970Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory