Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Amphiroa multifida minor KÉtzing ex Montagne & Millardet
   NamebankID: 1468770
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1468770   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Corallinales
          Corallinaceae
            Amphiroa
              Amphiroa multifida Kützing
                Amphiroa multifida var. minor Kützing ex Montagne & Millardet


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amphiroa multifida minor Kützing ex Montagne & Millardet
Amphiroa multifida minor
Amphiroa multifida var. minor Kützing ex Montagne & Millardet



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory