Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Microbotryum reticulatum (Liro) R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997
   NamebankID: 1426716
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1426716   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Urediniomycetes
        Microbotryales
          Microbotryaceae
            Microbotryum
              Microbotryum reticulatum (Liro) R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bauhinus reticulatus (Liro) Denchev 1997
Microbotryum reticulatum
Ustilago reticulata Liro 1924
Ustilago utriculosa var. reticulata (Liro) Lavrov 1936



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Microbotryaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Microbotryum reticulatum (Liro) R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory