Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Xyrichtys dea Temminck and Schlegel, 1845
   NamebankID: 140832
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:140832   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae
            Xyrichtys
              Xyrichtys dea Temminck and Schlegel, 1845


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Xirichthys dea Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Xirichthys dea
Xyrichtys dea



Common Names:
Bikol | English | Ilokano | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Other | Tagalog | Visayan | unspecified
 
Bikol
    Maringyan
English
    Blackspot razorfish
Ilokano
    Balaki
    Verde verde
Japanese
    Tensu
Mandarin Chinese
    红姑娘仔
    红新娘
    紅姑娘仔
    紅新娘
    洛神连鳍唇鱼
    红虹彩鲷
    洛神連鰭唇魚
    紅虹彩鯛
Other
    Labayan
    Molmol
    Lubay-lubay
    Puron
    Apuron
    Pilo-pilo
    Banog
    Danlugan
    Lampalampa
    Pirat-pirat
    Tausay
Tagalog
    Bungat
    Maming
    Bankilan
    Isdang bato
Visayan
    Lupet
    Mulmul
    Tamago
    Lubay
    Patci
unspecified
    Puron
    Apuron



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Xyrichtys dea Temminck and Schlegel, 1845Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory