Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker)
   NamebankID: 137263
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:137263   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Apogonidae
            Rhabdamia
              Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Apogonichthys gracilis Bleeker, 1856
Apogonichthys gracilis
Rhabadamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856)
Rhabadamia gracilis
Rhabdamia gracilis
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856)



Common Names:
Afrikaans | English | Japanese | Mahl | Malay | Malayalam | Mandarin Chinese | Tagalog
 
Afrikaans
    Pyl-kardinaal
English
    Luminous cardinalfish
    Graceful cardinalfish
    Slender cardinalfish
    arrow cardinal
Japanese
    Sukashitenjikudai
Mahl
    Himabodi
Malay
    Jalutu
    Sebekah laut
Malayalam
    Poothathechala
    പൂത്തന് ചാള
    പൂതാനചാള 
Mandarin Chinese
    大目侧仔
    大面侧仔
    大目側仔
    大面側仔
    箭天竺鲷
    细箭天竺鲷
    箭天竺鯛
    細箭天竺鯛
Tagalog
    Dangat
    Suga



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory