Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920
   NamebankID: 1357088
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1357088   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Aphyllophorales
                  Gomphaceae
                    Ramaria
                      Ramaria fennica
                        Ramaria fennica var. cinnamomeoviolacea
                        Ramaria fennica var. olivacea
                        Ramaria fennica var. violacea
                        Ramaria fennica var. violaceibrunnea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria fennica P. Karst. 1868
Clavariella fennica (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1891
Ramaria fennica
Ramaria fennica var. fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Gomphaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory