Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoxinus erythrogaster (Rafinesque, 1820)
   NamebankID: 135244
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:135244   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Phoxinus Rafinesque, 1820
              Phoxinus erythrogaster (Rafinesque, 1820)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Luxilus erythrogaster Rafinesque, 1820
Luxilus erythrogaster
Phoxinus erythrogaster



Common Names:
Chinese | Czech | Danish | English | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    美洲鱥
Czech
    Jelec cervenobrichý
    Strevle cervenobrichá
    Jelec červenobřichý
    Střevle červenobřichá
Danish
    Torpedofisk
English
    southern redbelly dace
Finnish
    Kultajuovamutu
Mandarin Chinese
    红腹鱼
    美洲鱥
    紅腹魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus erythrogaster (Rafinesque, 1820)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory