Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oncorhynchus masou macrostomus Jordan & McGregor, 1925
   NamebankID: 133622
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:133622   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Scarabaeoidea
            Trogidae
              Polynoncus
                Polynoncus gibberosus SCHOLTZ, 1990


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Polynoncus gibberosus SCHOLTZ, 1990



Common Names:
Arabic | Japanese | Nepali
 
Arabic
    Sima
Japanese
    Satsukimasu
Nepali
    Amago



Associated Ranks
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oncorhynchus masou macrostomus Jordan & McGregor, 1925Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory