Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Diplodia mitylospora Sousa da Câmara 1949
   NamebankID: 1302115
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1302115   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Botryodiplodia mitylospora (Sousa da Câmara) Dias & Sousa da Câmara 1954
Diplodia mitylospora



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diplodia mitylospora Sousa da Câmara 1949Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory