Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras fowleri Bàhlke, 1950
   NamebankID: 124715
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:124715   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Siluriformes
          Callichthyidae
            Corydoras
              Corydoras fowleri Böhlke, 1950


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corydoras fowleri Böhlke, 1950
Corydoras fowleri



Common Names:
Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Finnish
    Mutkamonninen
German
    Fowlers Corydoras
Mandarin Chinese
    福勒氏兵鲶
    福勒氏兵鯰
Spanish
    Shirui



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras fowleri Bàhlke, 1950Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory