Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bassozetus elongatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1913
   NamebankID: 121653
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:121653   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Paracanthopterygii
                  Ophidiiformes
                    Ophidioidei
                      Ophidiidae
                        Neobythitinae
                          Bassozetus Gill, 1883
                            Bassozetus elongatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1913


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bassozetus elongatus Smith & Radcliffe, 1913
Bassozetus elongatus



Common Names:
Swedish
 
Swedish
    Grönfisk



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bassozetus elongatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1913Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory