Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Apogon doederleini Jordan and Snyder, 1901
   NamebankID: 120366
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:120366   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Apogonidae
            Apogon Lacepede, 1801
              Apogon doederleini Jordan and Snyder, 1901


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Apogon doderleini Jordan & Snyder, 1901
Apogon doderleini
Apogon doederleini



Common Names:
English | French | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Russian | Tagalog | Vietnamese
 
English
    Doederlein's cardinalfish
French
    Apogon
Japanese
    ôsuji-ishimochi
Mandarin Chinese
    大目侧仔
    大面侧仔
    大目側仔
    大面側仔
    斗氏天竺鲷
    稻氏天竺鲷
    斗氏天竺鯛
    稻氏天竺鯛
Russian
    Apogon
Tagalog
    Dangat
Vietnamese
    Cá Sơn bốn vằn dọc
    Cá Son b?n v?n d?c



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apogon doederleini Jordan and Snyder, 1901Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory