Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lophura inornata (Salvadori) 1879
   NamebankID: 11895
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11895   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Sibley and Monroe)
  Aves
    Galliformes
      Phasianidae
        Lophura Fleming 1822
          Lophura inornata (Salvadori) 1879


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lophura inornata (Salvadori, 1879)
Lophura inornata



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German | Japanese
 
Dutch
    Salvadori's fazant
English
    SalvadoriÌs Pheasant
    Salvadori's Pheasant
French
    Faisan de Salvadori
German
    Salvadorifasan
Japanese
    クロウチワキジ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lophura inornata (Salvadori) 1879Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory