Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Fomitiporia hippophaeicola (H. Jahn) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984
   NamebankID: 1139109
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1139109   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Hymenochaetales
          Hymenochaetaceae
            Phellinus
              Phellinus hippophaëicola H. Jahn 1978


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Fomitiporia hippophaëicola (H. Jahn) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984
Fomitiporia hippophaeicola
Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1978



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Tindvedkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fomitiporia hippophaeicola (H. Jahn) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory