Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Zoonavena thomensis (Hartert) 1900
   NamebankID: 10352
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10352   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Apodiformes
          Apodidae
            Zoonavena
              Zoonavena thomensis (E. Hartert, 1900)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Zoonavena thomensis (Hartert, 1900)
Zoonavena thomensis



Common Names:
English | German | Japanese | Russian
 
English
    Sao Thome Spinetailed Swift
    Sao Tome Spinetail
    Sao Tome Spinetailed Swift
German
    Sao-Tomé-Segler
Japanese
    サントメハリオアマツバメ
Russian
    Стриж колючехвостый сантомийский



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Zoonavena thomensis (Hartert) 1900Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory