Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cubanina Palmer 1936
   NamebankID: 4397908
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4397908   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Protozoa
      Granuloreticulosea
        Foraminiferida
          Ataxophragmiidae
            Cubanina
              Cubanina polyphragma


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cubanina Paler 1936
Cubanina



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Prot



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cubanina Palmer 1936Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory