Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Psammosiphonella cylindrica
   NamebankID: 6068427
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6068427   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Granuloreticulosa
        Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830
          Allogromida Tjarno Conference 2000
            Astrorhizida Brady 1881
              Unplaced
                Bathysiphonidae Avnimelech 1952
                  Psammosiphonella Avnimelech 1952
                    Psammosiphonella cylindrica



Synonyms:
Psammosiphonella cylindrica (Glaessner 1937)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Foraminiferida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Psammosiphonella cylindricaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory