Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oxymonadida
   NamebankID: 489053
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:489053   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Oxymonadida
        Oxymonadidae
        Polymastigidae
        Pyrsonymphidae
        Saccinobaculidae
        Streblomastigidae
        Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    oxymonads



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OxymonadidaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory