Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alveolates
   NamebankID: 230515
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230515   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Alveolates
        Apicomplexa
        Ciliophora Doflein 1900
        Dinoflagellata
        Ellobiopsids


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa



Synonyms:
Alveolata



Associated Ranks
Sub-kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory