Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Centroheliozoa
   NamebankID: 1679000
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1679000   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Centroheliozoa
        Acanthocystidae Claus 1874
        Heterophryidae Poche 1913
        Raphidiophryidae Mikrjukov 1996


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    centrohelids



Associated Ranks
2



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory