Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ustilago longissima var. longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847
   NamebankID: 1413571
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1413571   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Ustilaginomycetes
        Ustilaginales
          Ustilaginaceae
            Ustilago
              Ustilago longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847
                Ustilago longissima var. longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Ustilago longissima longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847
Ustilago longissima longissima



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Ustilaginaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ustilago longissima var. longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory