Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Leucocintractia portus-argenti (Cif.) M. Piepenbr. 1996
   NamebankID: 1621746
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1621746   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Ustilaginomycetes
        Ustilaginales
          Cintractiaceae
            Leucocintractia
              Leucocintractia portus-argenti (Cif.) M. Piepenbr. 1996


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cintractia portus-argenti Cif. 1931
Leucocintractia portus-argenti



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cintractiaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucocintractia portus-argenti (Cif.) M. Piepenbr. 1996May 4, 2004 Kirk, Paul
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory