Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Acaulospora
   NamebankID: 2561356
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561356   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Glomeromycota
      Glomeromycetes
        Diversisporales
          Acaulosporaceae
            Acaulospora
              Acaulospora capsicula Blaszk. 1990
              Acaulospora cavernata Blaszk. 1989
              Acaulospora delicata C. Walker, C. M. Pfeiff. & Bloss 1986
              Acaulospora denticulata Sieverd. & S. Toro 1987
              Acaulospora dilatata J. B. Morton 1986
              Acaulospora elegans Trappe & Gerd. 1974
              Acaulospora excavata Ingleby & C. Walker 1994
              Acaulospora foveata Trappe & Janos 1982
              Acaulospora gedanensis Blaszk. 1988
              Acaulospora koskei Blaszk. 1995
              Acaulospora lacunosa J. B. Morton 1986
              Acaulospora laevis Gerd. & Trappe 1974
              Acaulospora longula Spain & N. C. Schenck 1984
              Acaulospora mellea Spain & N. C. Schenck 1984
              Acaulospora morrowiae Spain & N. C. Schenck 1984
              Acaulospora myriocarpa Spain, Sieverd. & N. C. Schenck 1986
              Acaulospora nicolsonii C. Walker, L. E. Reed & F. E. Sanders 1984
              Acaulospora polonica Blaszk. 1988
              Acaulospora rehmii Sieverd. & S. Toro 1987
              Acaulospora rugosa J. B. Morton 1986
              Acaulospora scrobiculata Trappe 1977
              Acaulospora spinosa C. Walker & Trappe 1981
              Acaulospora splendida Sieverd., Chaverri & I. Rojas 1988
              Acaulospora thomii Blaszk. 1988
              Acaulospora tuberculata Janos & Trappe 1982
              Acaulospora walkeri Kramad. & Hedger 1990


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acaulospora Gerdemann and Trappe, 1974
Acaulospora J. W. Gerdemann et J. M. Trappe, 1974
Acaulospora Gerd. & Trappe 1974



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acaulosporaceae
Archaeosporaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AcaulosporaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory