Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Vulpes lagopus subsp. lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   NamebankID: 9933287
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9933287   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Carnivora
          Canidae
            Vulpes
              Vulpes lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
                Vulpes lagopus subsp. lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Vulpes lagopus lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vulpes lagopus lagopus



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Canidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Vulpes lagopus subsp. lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758)May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Orrell, Thomas
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory