Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parnassius nordmanni (Ménétriés, 1850)
   NamebankID: 9907189
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9907189   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Papilionoidea
            Papilionidae
              Parnassius
                Parnassius nordmanni (Ménétriés, 1850)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Parnassius nordmanni Ménétries 1851
Parnassius nordmanni
Parnassius nordmanni Men.
Parnassius nordmanni Menetries 1850
Parnassius nordmanni Ménétriés 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Papilionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parnassius nordmanni (Ménétriés, 1850)May 23, 2007 Global Butterfly Information System
Hirneisen, Norbert
Häuser, Christoph
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory