Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ramaria pallidissima Schild & G. Ricci 1998
   NamebankID: 9815627
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9815627   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Ramaria
              Ramaria pallidissima Schild & G. Ricci 1998


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Ramaria pallidissima Schild & Ricci 1998
Ramaria pallidissima



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gomphaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ramaria pallidissima Schild & G. Ricci 1998May 23, 2007 Kirk, Paul
Species 2000
Species Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory