Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euglena gracilis forma hiemalis (Matvienko)
   NamebankID: 9761456
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9761456   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Euglenozoa
      Euglenida
        Euglenales
          Euglenaceae
            Euglena
              Euglena gracilis G. A. Klebs
                Euglena gracilis forma hiemalis (Matvienko)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Euglena gracilis hiemalis (Matvienko)
Euglena gracilis hiemalis
Euglena gracilis f. hiemalis (Matvienko)



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Euglena gracilis forma hiemalis (Matvienko)May 23, 2007 AlgaeBase
Guiry, Mike
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory