Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Fucus vesiculosus forma gracillimus F.S. Collins
   NamebankID: 9761409
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9761409   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Fucaceae
            Fucus
              Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus
                Fucus vesiculosus forma gracillimus F.S. Collins


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Fucus vesiculosus gracillimus F. S. Collins
Fucus vesiculosus gracillimus
Fucus vesiculosus f. gracillimus F.S. Collins



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fucaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fucus vesiculosus forma gracillimus F.S. CollinsMay 23, 2007 AlgaeBase
Guiry, Mike
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory