Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Serpophaga hypoleuca P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1866
   NamebankID: 9744336
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9744336   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Tyrannidae
            Serpophaga
              Serpophaga hypoleuca P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1866
                Serpophaga hypoleuca hypoleuca P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1866
                Serpophaga hypoleuca pallida E. Snethlage, 1907
                Serpophaga hypoleuca venezuelana Zimmer, 1940


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Serpophaga hypoleuca Sclater & Salvin, 1866
Serpophaga hypoleuca
Serpophaga hypoleuca Sclater, PL & Salvin 1866



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    River Tyrannulet
French
    Tyranneau des rivières
German
    Ufertachuri
Japanese
    カワカトリタイランチョウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tyrannidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Serpophaga hypoleuca P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1866May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory