Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Coelenterata
   NamebankID: 9716364
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9716364   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Radiata
      Coelenterata
        Cnidaria
        Ctenophora
        Myxozoa



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    cnidarians
    coelenterates
    comb jellies
    sea walnuts
    Ctenophores



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CoelenterataNov 6, 2006 Landcare Research
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory