Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Primates Linnaeus, 1758
   NamebankID: 963580
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:963580   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Primates
          Callitrichidae
          Cebidae
          Cercopithecidae
          Cheirogaleidae
          Daubentoniidae
          Galagonidae
          Hominidae
          Hylobatidae
          Indridae
          Lemuridae
          Lepilemuridae
          Loridae
          Megaladapidae
          Pitheciidae
          Tarsiidae


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:



Common Names:
English | French | Portuguese
 
English
    Primates
French
    Primates
Portuguese
    homem
    macaco
    primata
    sagui



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia



Associated Languages
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Primates Linnaeus, 1758Aug 26, 2003 Reeder, DeeAnn M
Wilson, Don E
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory