Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sirystes
   NamebankID: 943884
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:943884   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Sirystes Cabanis & Heine [1860]
Sirystes Cabanis & Heine 1859
Sirystes sibilator (Vieillot) 1818
Sirystes sibilator
Sirystes sibilator (Vieillot, 1818)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Eastern Sirystes
French
    Tyran siffleur
German
    Sirystestyrann
Japanese
    フエフキタイランチョウ



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Tyrannidae



Associated Languages
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SirystesAug 26, 2003
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory