Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Orogenia S. Watson
   NamebankID: 8984792
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8984792   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Apiales
          Apiaceae
            Orogenia
              Orogenia fusiformis S. Wats.
              Orogenia linearifolia S. Wats.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Orogenia S. Wats.
Orogenia
Orogenia S. Watson, 1871



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Indian potato



Associated Ranks
Gen



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Orogenia S. WatsonJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory