Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pinus tabuliformis Carrière
   NamebankID: 8859724
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8859724   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Pinus
              Pinus tabuliformis Carrière
                Pinus tabuliformis var. mukdensis (Uyeki ex Nakai) Uyeki
                Pinus tabuliformis var. tabuliformis
                Pinus tabuliformis var. umbraculifera T. N. Liou & Q. L. Wang


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Pinus densiflora tabuliformis
Pinus densiflora Siebold & Zucc. var. tabuliformis (Carrière) Mast.
Pinus tabuliformis
Pinus tabuliformis Carriere
Pinus tabuliformis CarriFre



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    southern Chinese pine
English
    southern Chinese pine



Associated Ranks
SP
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinus tabuliformis CarrièreJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory