Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link var. obovata (Ledeb.) Blytt
   NamebankID: 8599403
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8599403   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  Gymnosperms
                    Coniferophytina
                      Pinaceae LINDL.
                        Picea Dietr.
                          Picea obovata Ledeb.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Abies excelsa obovata
Abies excelsa DC. var. obovata (Ledeb.) K. Koch
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. var. obovata (Ledeb.) Lindq.
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. subsp. obovata (Ledeb.) Hultén
Picea excelsa obovata
Picea obovata
Picea obovata Ledeb.
Pinus abies L. fo. obovata (Ledeb.) Voss
Pinus obovata (Ledeb.) Turcz.
Pinus obovata



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Siberian spruce



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link var. obovata (Ledeb.) BlyttJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory