Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
melicope
   NamebankID: 840947
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:840947   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Sapindales
          Rutaceae
            melicope
              Melicope barbigera
              Melicope christophersenii
              Melicope cinereops
              Melicope cruciata
              Melicope degeneri
              Melicope elliptica
              Melicope feddei
              Melicope haleakalae
              Melicope hosakae
              Melicope lakae
              Melicope lohiauana
              Melicope makahae
              Melicope mauii
              Melicope molokaiensis
              Melicope mucronulata
              Melicope nealiae
              Melicope oahuensis
              Melicope obovata
              Melicope orbicularis
              Melicope ovalis
              Melicope pallida
              Melicope puauluensis
              Melicope radiata
              Melicope reflexa
              Melicope rotundifolia
              Melicope saint-johnii
              Melicope sandwicensis
              Melicope volcanica
              Melicope waialealae
              Melicope wailauensis
              Melicope wawraeana


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Melicope (J. R. & G. Forst.) T. G. Hartley & B. C. Stone
Melicope J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Rutaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name
Informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
melicopeAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory