Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
cheliceriformes
   NamebankID: 825556
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:825556   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                        Pycnogonida Latreille 1810
                        Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chelicerata (Heymons, 1901)
Chelicerata



Common Names:
Common name | Portuguese
 
Common name
    chelicerates
Portuguese
    quelicerado
    queliceriforme



Associated Ranks
Above family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Portuguese
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
cheliceriformesAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory