Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bothriechis rowleyi BOGERT 1968
   NamebankID: 8063152
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8063152   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Viperidae
            Bothriechis
              Bothriechis rowleyi BOGERT 1968


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bothriechis rowleyi (Bogert, 1968)
Bothriechis rowleyi



Common Names:
English | Spanish | unspecified
 
English
    Rowley's Palm Pit Viper
Spanish
    Nauyaca-de árbol de Rowley
    Nauyaca-de árbol de Rowley
unspecified
    Rowley's Palm Pit Viper



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Viperidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bothriechis rowleyi BOGERT 1968May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory