Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Atractus reticulatus subsp. scrocchii ALVAREZ REY & CEI 1992
   NamebankID: 8062708
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8062708   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Xenophidia (Colubroidea = Caenophidia)
            Colubridae
              Atractus
                Atractus reticulatus BOULENGER 1885
                  Atractus reticulatus subsp. scrocchii ALVAREZ REY & CEI 1992


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atractus reticulatus scrocchii ALVAREZ, REY & CEI 1992
Atractus reticulatus scrocchii



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atractus reticulatus subsp. scrocchii ALVAREZ REY & CEI 1992May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory