Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aparallactus modestus subsp. ubangensis BOULENGER 1897
   NamebankID: 8058326
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8058326   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Xenophidia (Colubroidea = Caenophidia)
            Atractaspididae
              Aparallactus
                Aparallactus modestus GÜNTHER 1859
                  Aparallactus modestus subsp. ubangensis BOULENGER 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aparallactus modestus ubangensis BOULENGER 1897
Aparallactus modestus ubangensis



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atractaspididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aparallactus modestus subsp. ubangensis BOULENGER 1897May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory