Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Microlophus albemarlensis subsp. albemarlensis (BAUR 1890)
   NamebankID: 8051053
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8051053   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Tropiduridae
            Microlophus
              Microlophus albemarlensis BAUR 1890
                Microlophus albemarlensis subsp. albemarlensis (BAUR 1890)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Microlophus albemarlensis albemarlensis (BAUR 1890)
Microlophus albemarlensis albemarlensis



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tropiduridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Microlophus albemarlensis subsp. albemarlensis (BAUR 1890)May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory