Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Elgaria multicarinata subsp. scincicauda (SKILTON 1849)
   NamebankID: 8042218
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8042218   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Anguidae
            Elgaria
              Elgaria multicarinata BLAINVILLE 1835
                Elgaria multicarinata subsp. scincicauda (SKILTON 1849)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Elgaria multicarinata scincicauda (Skilton, 1849)
Elgaria multicarinata scincicauda



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Oregon Alligator Lizard



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anguidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Elgaria multicarinata subsp. scincicauda (SKILTON 1849)May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory