Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eirenis lineomaculatus SCHMIDT 1939
   NamebankID: 8041697
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8041697   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Xenophidia (Colubroidea = Caenophidia)
            Colubridae
              Eirenis
                Eirenis lineomaculatus SCHMIDT 1939


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eirenis lineomaculata SCHMIDT 1939
Eirenis lineomaculata



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    English common name not available
German
    Langsgepunktete Zwergnatter



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eirenis lineomaculatus SCHMIDT 1939May 4, 2006 EMBL Reptile Database
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory