Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
atamisquea
   NamebankID: 799385
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:799385   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Capparaceae
            atamisquea
              Atamisquea emarginata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atamisquea Miers ex Hook. & Arn.
Atamisquea Miers ex W. J. Hooker et Arnott, 1833
Atamisquea emarginata
Atamisquea emarginata Miers
Atamisquea emarginata Miers ex Hook. & Arn.



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    vomitbush
English
    vomitbush



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capparaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name
Informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
Unspecified



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
atamisqueaAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory