Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 consolida
   NamebankID: 795387
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:795387   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            consolida
              Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
              Consolida orientalis (J. Gay) Schroedinger
              Consolida pubescens (DC.) Soó
              Consolida regalis S. F. Gray
              Consolida tenuissima (Sibthorp & Sm.) Soó


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Consolida S. F. Gray
Consolida S. F. Gray, 1821
Symphytum asperum
Symphytum asperum Lepech.
Symphytum asperum Lepechin



Common Names:
Common name | English | Russian | Spanish | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    consoude apre
English
    larkspur
    knight's-spur
    prickly comfrey
    rough comfrey
Russian
    okopnik žestkij
    окопник жесткий
Spanish
    consuelda
Swedish
    ettårig riddarsporre
    fodervallört
unspecified
    consoude apre



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Ranunculaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Common name
Italian
Scientific Name
Informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
consolidaAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory