Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sargassum fresenianum var. adenense Grunow
   NamebankID: 7209117
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7209117   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Sargassaceae
            Sargassum
              Sargassum fresenianum var. adenense Grunow


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Sargassum fresenianum adenense Grunow
Sargassum fresenianum adenense
Sargassum fresenianum adenense Grunow in Piccone



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sargassaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sargassum fresenianum var. adenense GrunowMay 1, 2006 AlgaeBase
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory