Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tylosis oculatus LeConte, 1850
   NamebankID: 7168391
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7168391   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Coleoptera Linnaeus, 1758
                Polyphaga Emery, 1886
                  Cucujiformia Lameere, 1938
                    Chrysomeloidea Latreille, 1802
                      Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
                        Cerambycinae Latreille, 1802
                          Trachyderini Dupont 1836
                            Trachyderina Dupont, 1836
                              Tylosis Leconte 1850
                                Tylosis oculatus LeConte, 1850


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Tylosis oculatus LECONTE John Lawrence, 1850
Tylosis oculatus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cerambycidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tylosis oculatus LeConte, 1850Apr 27, 2006 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory