Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nautilidae de Blainville 1825
   NamebankID: 6829596
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6829596   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1797
        Nautiloidea Agassiz, 1847
          Nautilida Agassiz, 1847
            Nautilidae Blainville, 1825
              Allonautilus Ward and Saunders, 1997
              Nautilus Linnaeus, 1758


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nautilidae Blainville, 1825
Nautilidae



Common Names:
Russian
 
Russian
    Наутилосовые



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nautiloidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nautilidae de Blainville 1825Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory