Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi Banarescu & Nalbant, 1964
   NamebankID: 679599
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:679599   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Balitoridae
            Turcinoemacheilus
              Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi Banarescu & Nalbant, 1964


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Turcinemacheilus kosswigi
Turcinemacheilus kosswigi Banarescu & Nalbant, 1964
Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi



Common Names:
Czech | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Mrenka Kosswigova
    Mřenka Kosswigova
Mandarin Chinese
    科氏土耳其爬鳅
    科氏土耳其爬鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi Banarescu & Nalbant, 1964Nov 30, -0001 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory