Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Seicercus Swaison 1837
   NamebankID: 6665788
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6665788   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo)
  Biota
    Animalia
      Chordata
        Aves
          Passeriformes
            Passeres
              Sylviidæ
                Seicercus Swainson 1837
                  Seicercus budongoensis
                  Seicercus lauræ
                  Seicercus lætus
                  Seicercus ruficapilla
                  Seicercus umbrovirens


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Seicercus Swainson 1837
Seicercus
Seicercus Swainson



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sylviinae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Seicercus Swaison 1837Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory